Current
DBName: grav-db-01
DBSize: db.m3.large
Status: available

Recommendation
TournDate: 10/18/2019
TournCount: 0
TeamCount: 0
BaseSize: db.m3.large
BestSize: db.m3.large

From 6:30am CST until 7:30pm CST the database server will be resized to the "BestSize" for the day base on the number of tournaments and teams participating. Just before/after a change the database will go down for 5-10 minutes to upgrade the hardware and the site will become unavailable.



Coming Soon
DateTournsTeamsBest Size
2019/10/1930db.m3.large
2019/10/2610db.m3.large
2019/11/02574db.m3.xlarge
2019/11/03236db.m3.large
2019/11/0911168db.m3.xlarge
2019/11/105111db.m3.xlarge
2019/11/1650db.m3.xlarge
2019/11/2371db.m3.xlarge
2019/11/3020db.m3.large
2019/12/0760db.m3.xlarge
2019/12/1470db.m3.xlarge
2020/01/012168db.m3.xlarge
2020/01/2520db.m3.large


Upcoming
TournDateTournNameRegion
2019/10/19Rosie's Riveting Revelry - Educational Scrimmage (AM)PA
2019/10/19MOV ScrimmageWV
2019/10/19Rosie's Riveting Revelry - Educational Scrimmage (PM)PA
2019/10/26Glastonbury ScrimmageCT
2019/11/02Huntington FLL ScrimmageWV
2019/11/02Peoria FLL Scrimmage - LindberghIL
2019/11/02PowayCA
2019/11/02Eastlake/NAVWARCA
2019/11/02High Tech High 1CA - CALIFORNIA
2019/11/03High Tech High 2CA - CALIFORNIA
2019/11/03Riverside/North HSCA
2019/11/09High Tech High 3CA - CALIFORNIA
2019/11/09Apple Valley/VanguardCA
2019/11/09RialtoCA
2019/11/09UC RiversideCA
2019/11/09La Jolla/PreussCA
2019/11/09Eastlake MS/SMART 1CA
2019/11/09Encinitas/San Dieguito Academy 1CA
2019/11/09WV FLL Qualifier: Fairmont StateWV
2019/11/09Orange 1CA
2019/11/09WV FLL Qualifier: WVU-PWV
2019/11/09Mission BayCA
2019/11/10Orange 2CA
2019/11/10Encinitas/San Dieguito Academy 2CA
2019/11/10Eastlake MS/SMART 2CA
2019/11/10High Tech High 4CA - CALIFORNIA
2019/11/10Bots at the Beach/Dana PointCA
2019/11/16WV FLL Qualifier: WV Schools for the Deaf and the BlindWV
2019/11/16WV FLL Qualifier: WVU Institute of TechnologyWV
2019/11/16Peoria FLL Scrimmage - Daarul Uloom (AM)IL
2019/11/16Peoria FLL Scrimmage - Daarul Uloom (PM)IL
2019/11/16Glastonbury RegionalCT
2019/11/23WildStang FLL ScrimmageIL
2019/11/23East of the RiverCT
2019/11/23Southern Illinois 2 RedIL
2019/11/23Southern Illinois 2 BlueIL
2019/11/23WV FLL Qualifier: Shepherd UniversityWV
2019/11/23WV FLL Qualifier: RCBIWV
2019/11/23WV FLL Qualifier: MARSWV
2019/11/30FIRST® LEGO® League (FLL) London Competition Ontario
2019/11/30North Bay FLL Qualifying TournamentOntario
2019/12/07Woodstock Illinois
2019/12/07WV FLL State Championship 2019WV
2019/12/07Southern Illinois 3IL
2019/12/07Southern Illinois 1 BlueIL
2019/12/07Southern Illinois 1 RedIL
2019/12/07Peoria Lindbergh QualifierIL
2019/12/14Mount ProspectIL
2019/12/14Chicago - Michele Clark TournamentIL
2019/12/14Peoria Bradley Qualifier - REDIL
2019/12/14Peoria Bradley Qualifier - WHITEIL
2019/12/14Peoria Bradley Qualifier - BLUEIL
2019/12/14Quad Cities - Moline GreenIL
2019/12/14Quad Cities - Moline YellowIL
2020/01/01Brians Test Consolidated IL
2020/01/01All CoachesPA
2020/01/25Fargo Saturday 1ND
2020/01/25Fargo Saturday 2ND


Tournament Types
Type20152016201720182019
Championship8910215
Invitational04530
Qualifier55657711476
Regional118102520
Scrimmage1932435217
Sectional11120
State11052


Regional Usage
Region20152016201720182019
AL01000
Albania00100
AR11100
AZ11210
BC01000
Beijing10000
CA1002641
CA - CALIFORNIA00004
CDMX00300
Chennai10000
CO10011
CT21243
FL00021
GA997120
Guatemala00120
IA54540
IL3747517034
Illinois00001
IN00103
INDIA00010
Jeddah00100
Karachi00001
Kesrouan00002
KS01100
LA20110
Lebanon00001
MA00130
MD00100
Mexico10000
MN11020
MO10000
MS01000
MX00200
NC00010
ND2610112
NJ00044
NM00100
NS00110
NV00010
NY11140
ON246120
Ontario00002
PA101624297
QC10000
TN15450
TX13400
VA00143
WI00030
WV1317131810